Thursday, December 10, 2009

12/11 Schedule Part 2

The 1st part of the Friday night schedule had the Professional and Major Junior Games for this weekend. This part will have the NCAA and the USA Junior Schedule for Friday night.


Atlantic Hockey

@Cadet Arena
Mercyhurst VS. Air Force 8:05 PM


Norte Dame VS. Michigan 6:35 PM

Northern Michigan VS. Lake Superior 6:05 PM

Michigan State VS. Bowling Green 6:05 PM

Miami of Ohio VS. Ohio State 6:05 PM

Ferris State VS. Western Michigan 6:35 PM

Nebraska-Omaha VS. Alaska 7:05 PM Alaska Time


Robert Morris VS. Niagara 6:00 PM

Hockey East

New Hampshire VS. Providence 6:00 PM


Denver VS. Minn.-Duluth 7:05 PM

Wisconsin VS. North Dakota 7:35 PM

Minnesota VS. Michigan Tech 6:05 PM

Colorado College VS. St. Cloud State 7:05 PM

Non Conference

Minnesota State VS. Bemidji State 7:35 PM

Rensselaer VS. Boston University 6:00 PM

Princeton VS. Mass.-Lowell 6:00 PM

U.S.A. Juniors

United States Hockey League

@Ann Arbor Ice Cube
Youngstown Phantoms VS. USNTDP 6:05 PM

@Indy Pepsi Coliseum
Lincoln Stars VS. Indiana Ice 6:05 PM

@Green Bay Research Center
Fargo Force VS. Green Bay Gamblers 7:05 PM

@Sioux Falls Arena
Cedar Rapids Roughriders VS. Sioux Falls Stampede 7:05 PM

@Viaero Event Center
Omaha Lancers VS. Tri-City Storm 7:05 PM

@Waterloo Young Arena
Des Moines Buccaneers VS. Waterloo Blackhawks 7:05 PM

@Chicago Edge Arena
Sioux City Musketeers VS. Chicago Steel 7:30 PM

North American Hockey League

@Hardess Iceplex
Springfield Jr. Blues VS. St. Louis Bandits 5:05 PM

@Lakeview Arena
Traverse City North Stars VS. Marquette Rangers 6:30 PM

@Janesville Ice Arena
Motor City Metal Jackets VS. Janesville Jets 7:00 PM

@Kansas Expocenter
Owatonna Express VS. Topeka Roadrunners 7:05 PM

@Albert Lea City Arena
Bismarck Bobcats VS. Albert Lea Thunder 7:30 PM

@North Iowa Ice Arena
Alexandria Blizzard VS. North Iowa Outlaws 7:30 PM

@Dr. Pepper Arena
Wichita Falls Wildcats VS. Texas Tornado 7:30 PM

No comments:

Post a Comment